12917 Brant Tree Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12917 Brant Tree Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $285,065, approximately $225 per square foot. 12917 Brant Tree Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2007
Sold by
Liljedahl Stephen D and Liljedahl Candace M
Bought by
Liljedahl Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Liljedahl Stephen and Liljedahl Candace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liljedahl Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Liljedahl Stephen | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liljedahl Stephen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Liljedahl Stephen | $0 | |
| Closed | Liljedahl Stephen | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History