1292 Hill St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $755,137
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Hill St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $695,284, approximately $392 per square foot. 1292 Hill St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Shephard Harold and Shephard Brenda
Bought by
Gamez Rodolfo and Gamez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Shephard Harold A
Bought by
Shephard Harold and Shephard Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Shephard Harold A and Shephard Brenda Darlene
Bought by
Shephard Harold A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Rodolfo | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Shephard Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Shephard Harold A | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shephard Harold A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $512,019 | $332,814 | $179,205 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $501,980 | $326,288 | $175,692 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $492,138 | $319,890 | $172,248 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $482,489 | $313,618 | $168,871 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $473,029 | $307,469 | $165,560 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $468,180 | $304,317 | $163,863 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $459,000 | $298,350 | $160,650 |
| 2018 | $721 | $54,158 | $15,104 | $39,054 |
| 2017 | $686 | $53,097 | $14,808 | $38,289 |
| 2016 | $664 | $52,057 | $14,518 | $37,539 |
| 2015 | $670 | $51,276 | $14,300 | $36,976 |
| 2014 | $663 | $50,273 | $14,021 | $36,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map