12923 Bayview Dr Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $268,343 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12923 Bayview Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $383,336, approximately $526 per square foot. 12923 Bayview Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Pipenhagen David V and Pipenhagen Anne
Bought by
Keichler William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keichler William | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $241,300 | $78,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $250,200 | $78,000 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $245,000 | $78,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $197,300 | $78,000 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $150,200 | $56,500 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $143,900 | $53,500 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $139,100 | $53,500 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $141,900 | $62,500 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $135,400 | $62,500 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $123,000 | $62,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map