Estimated Value: $826,299 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12926 Seiler St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $902,825, approximately $839 per square foot. 12926 Seiler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Capistran Bettejean
Bought by
Capistran Bettejean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Bettejean Capistran
Bought by
Capistran Bettejean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,926
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$870,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Capistran Richard P
Bought by
Capistran Bettejean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capistran Bettejean | -- | None Available | |
| Capistran Bettejean | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Capistran Bettejean | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capistran Bettejean | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $270,517 | $126,240 | $144,277 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $265,214 | $123,765 | $141,449 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $260,015 | $121,339 | $138,676 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $254,917 | $118,960 | $135,957 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $249,920 | $116,628 | $133,292 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $247,359 | $115,433 | $131,926 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $242,510 | $113,170 | $129,340 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $237,755 | $110,951 | $126,804 |
| 2017 | $170 | $233,094 | $108,776 | $124,318 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $228,525 | $106,644 | $121,881 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $225,094 | $105,043 | $120,051 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $220,686 | $102,986 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map