Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Montag
My True Realty
(559) 940-9564
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $671,146
Come take a look at this fine Country Home with some big perks!! Home belongs to award winning Fairmont Elementary, with quick access into Sanger or Clovis. It's perfect choice for those seeking a country living with close city access. Home sits on over two acres and features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,995 square feet, attached two car garage with spacious rooms. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a welcoming entrance leading into the living room that is the heart of this wonderful home with a beautiful wood-burning country fireplace, and vaulted ceilings. It's the perfect place to relax and unwind. The open floor plan allows for a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining guests or spending time with loved ones. The large master bedroom is a cozy retreat with its own private backyard entrance. Bath features dual sinks, ample cabinet room, and a separate shower area. This well-maintained home also includes an inside laundry room with a sink. The massive two-acre backyard offers plenty of space for everything you need. There is an additional detached garage and an additional carport is available for extra parking. Also a designate space for RV parking with hookups. A perfect view to the mountain and not to mention it has irrigation water access and a seasonal pond. The vast backyard acreage gives you plenty of space to run and play or build a pool and whatever your heart desires.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My True Realty License #01941561 Listed on: 03/01/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Daniel Garcia | $535,000 | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Brewer Billy | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Bill | $195,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Branum Mark | -- | United Title Company | |
| Branum Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Branum Mark | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mastropietro Keith J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Platfoot Ralph E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mastropietro Keith J | -- | -- | |
| Mastropietro Keith J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iniguez Daniel Garcia | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branum Mark | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branum Mark | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Branum Mark | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.7% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | +182.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $556,614 | $260,100 | $296,514 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $530,400 | $204,000 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $520,000 | $200,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $221,833 | $142,202 | $79,631 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $219,559 | $140,744 | $78,815 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $215,255 | $137,985 | $77,270 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $211,035 | $135,280 | $75,755 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $206,898 | $132,628 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $202,842 | $130,028 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $199,796 | $128,075 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $195,884 | $125,567 | $70,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Montag
My True Realty
(559) 940-9564
51 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rachel Austin
Central California Real Estate
(559) 260-8187
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Thomas Miller
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 285-0680
30 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Claborn
Richard Claborn, Broker
(559) 323-7665
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR23034704
APN: 308-310-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.