Estimated Value: $100,893 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 54th Ave, Avon, IL 61415 and is currently estimated at $118,964. 1293 54th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,571 | $31,630 | $3,400 | $28,230 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $29,920 | $3,220 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $27,820 | $2,990 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $26,980 | $2,900 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $26,980 | $2,900 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $26,440 | $2,840 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $15,630 | $2,860 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $26,100 | $2,800 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $25,500 | $2,740 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,550 | $2,640 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,200 | $2,600 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,770 | $2,660 | $22,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map