Estimated Value: $107,643 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 541 130th St, Avon, IL 61415 and is currently estimated at $152,411. 541 130th St is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,149 | $32,360 | $4,660 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $30,610 | $4,410 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $28,460 | $4,100 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $27,600 | $3,980 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $27,600 | $3,980 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $27,050 | $3,900 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $15,090 | $3,930 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $26,710 | $3,850 | $22,860 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $26,090 | $3,760 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,110 | $3,620 | $21,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,760 | $3,570 | $21,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,340 | $3,650 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map