Estimated Value: $49,336 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 547 129th St, Avon, IL 61415 and is currently estimated at $145,584. 547 129th St is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $94 | $18,810 | $590 | $18,220 |
| 2023 | $94 | $17,790 | $560 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $97 | $12,870 | $470 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $97 | $12,480 | $460 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $101 | $12,480 | $460 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $101 | $12,230 | $450 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $517 | $6,310 | $450 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $498 | $12,070 | $440 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $474 | $11,790 | $430 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,340 | $410 | $10,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,180 | $400 | $10,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,440 | $410 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map