1293 Red Lion Rd Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Red Lion Rd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $391,553, approximately $289 per square foot. 1293 Red Lion Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Bought by
Curlett Ara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curlett Ara E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $350,700 | $156,800 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $64,300 | $18,300 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map