12930 Kelowna St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12930 Kelowna St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $746,348, approximately $504 per square foot. 12930 Kelowna St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacoima Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Guerrero Jorge
Bought by
Guerrero Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Ana | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Ana | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $153,164 | $74,137 | $79,027 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $150,162 | $72,684 | $77,478 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $147,218 | $71,259 | $75,959 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $144,332 | $69,862 | $74,470 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $141,503 | $68,493 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $137,308 | $66,462 | $70,846 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $134,616 | $65,159 | $69,457 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $129,391 | $62,630 | $66,761 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $127,449 | $61,690 | $65,759 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $124,953 | $60,482 | $64,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map