12934 August Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12934 August Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $616,835, approximately $383 per square foot. 12934 August Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Nino Rula
Bought by
Nino Rula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Brazer Scott and Brazer Glynn
Bought by
Nino Rula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Outstanding Balance
$118,260
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Goddard James R
Bought by
Brazer Scott and Brazer Glynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nino Rula | -- | None Available | |
| Nino Rula | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Brazer Scott | $195,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nino Rula | $256,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazer Scott | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Brazer Scott | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Nino Rula | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $456,366 | $142,163 | $314,203 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $438,647 | $136,644 | $302,003 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $430,047 | $133,965 | $296,082 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $421,616 | $131,339 | $290,277 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $417,294 | $129,993 | $287,301 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $409,113 | $127,445 | $281,668 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $401,093 | $124,947 | $276,146 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $377,000 | $117,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $372,000 | $116,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $363,000 | $113,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $344,000 | $107,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map