12935 Sawgrass Pine Cir Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $515,938 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12935 Sawgrass Pine Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $539,985, approximately $203 per square foot. 12935 Sawgrass Pine Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wetherbee Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Marks Samantha M and Marks Ii Kerry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,875
Outstanding Balance
$179,129
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,856
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Samantha M | $248,400 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Samantha M | $243,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,578 | $302,486 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,578 | $302,486 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $294,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $277,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $269,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $261,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $258,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $252,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $247,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $266,096 | $30,000 | $236,096 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $258,930 | $30,000 | $228,930 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $242,576 | $30,000 | $212,576 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $230,255 | $35,000 | $195,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map