12976 Sawgrass Pine Cir Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $482,231 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12976 Sawgrass Pine Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $519,558, approximately $222 per square foot. 12976 Sawgrass Pine Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wetherbee Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Watkins Samuel B and Cobb Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,538
Outstanding Balance
$199,675
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Slv Sawgrass L L C
Bought by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Samuel B | $273,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | $277,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Samuel B | $267,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,409 | $291,692 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,409 | $291,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $284,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $267,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $260,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $252,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $249,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $243,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $238,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $234,052 | $30,000 | $204,052 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $236,351 | $30,000 | $206,351 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $221,385 | $30,000 | $191,385 |
| 2014 | $930 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map