NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12977 Sawgrass Pine Cir Orlando, FL 32824

Estimated Value: $428,095 - $500,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2020

Last sale price $316,500 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,947 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Looking for a home in a quiet, spacious, affordable, and safe family neighborhood? This meticulously maintained home is move-in-ready, has an open-concept floorplan and ceramic tile floors throughout. Cooks will love the spacious kitchen with large island and counter space, 42-inch cabinets, walk-in pantry, all-electric appliances, and granite countertops. Enjoy family games and movies in the family room where there is plenty of room for meals in the eat-in-kitchen and breakfast bar. Step through the sliding glass doors into the screened porch that overlooks the back yard with plenty of room for the family and dogs to play. Back inside, you can escape into the owner’s suite and en-suite bathroom with a large vanity with dual sinks, an enclosed shower, a whirlpool bathtub, and a generous size walk-in closet. There are two additional bedrooms with a shared bathroom for family and guests. Return to the front of the house to find the formal living room or flex space for a home office. So many extras waiting for you in this beautiful, high quality, energy-efficient Beazer Home. Most notable are a ceiling fan, energy-efficient windows, window treatments, a laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer on storage pedestals, a laundry sink, an automatic garage door opener, an extremely durable epoxy garage floor, a paver driveway, a whole house water softener and, a transferable termite bond. The community clubhouse, pool, and facilities are easy walking distance. Area shopping and restaurants are just minutes away or hop on the expressway for easy access to downtown Orlando, the international airport, the Meadow Woods SunRail station, Lake Nona Towne Center and Medical City, theme parks, and beaches. Call today to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Rumph

SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC License #3282556 Listed on: 09/02/2020

SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Serrano Giubilei

RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION License #3020153

RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,919

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unincorporated Location
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, manager, recreational facilities
  • Maria Perez Association, Phone Number (407) 601-5280
  • Built by Beazer Homes Corp
  • Sawgrass Plantation Ph 18 Sec Subdivision, St Augustine II Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,919

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2046
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2565
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7499
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5889264?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5889264?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 7606
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98906
  • Price per Sq Ft: 154.69
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98906
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 123.39
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0440F
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
  • Association Fee: 98.43
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Maria Perez
  • Phone: 407-601-5280
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: maria.perez@fsresidential.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1181.16
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 98.43
  • Total Monthly Fees: 98.43

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wetherbee Elementary School
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7606-04-720
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes Corp

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Documents
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Documents

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2919
  • Tax Block: 377/21
  • Tax Book Number: 77/21,22
  • Tax Lot: 472

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Korte Craig
Bought by
Korte Craig and Craig Korte Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$467,274

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2020
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$316,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$284,850
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Kodumal Ramon E and Kodumal Mafalda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Korte Craig $100 None Listed On Document
Korte Craig $316,500 Artesian Title
Kodumal Ramon E $229,900 First American Title Ins Co
Beazer Homes Corp $679,700 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Korte Craig $284,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold $316,500 -1.1% $155 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $320,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,253 $281,776 -- --
2025 $4,253 $281,776 -- --
2024 $3,768 $274,368 -- --
2023 $3,768 $258,870 $0 $0
2022 $3,630 $251,330 $0 $0
2021 $3,572 $244,010 $55,000 $189,010
2020 $2,843 $204,372 $0 $0
2019 $2,919 $199,777 $0 $0
2018 $2,893 $196,052 $0 $0
2017 $2,848 $211,705 $30,000 $181,705
2016 $2,819 $206,167 $30,000 $176,167
2015 $2,866 $193,437 $30,000 $163,437
2014 $2,918 $185,282 $35,000 $150,282
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5889264

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-2430-7606-04-720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.