NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12936 6th St Yucaipa, CA 92399

Estimated Value: $515,000 - $595,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2016

Last sale price $310,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,347 / mo

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 0.95 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of March 2016

Standard Sale!!! This Stunning Home Features a New Gourmet Kitchen with plenty of Cabinet Space!!! New Granite Counter-tops, New Glass and Stone Mosaic Back-splash and New Stainless Steel Appliances!!! Open Floor-plan New Exterior and Interior Paint! New Distressed-look Floors, New Carpet in Bedrooms, New Interior Designer Doors and Hardware. Main house features a remarkable walk in closet, with a washer and dryer hook-up area conveniently located inside! New Ceiling Fans! Just built 2 car detached garage with new driveway! This is a must see to appreciate!!! Buyer to verify all and satisfy self!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valentino Moca

Valentino Moca, Broker License #01437738 Listed on: 02/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

CANDICE KELLEY

CONNECT REALTY License #01828782

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 0.95

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Rain Gutters
  • 41,448 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0318361310000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0318361310000
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 287.04
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41448.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 7.48
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9520

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 41448.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: NA269

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2016
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Moca Valentino
Bought by
Merriam Michael and Shearer Merriam Beverly K
Seller's Agent
Valentino Moca
Valentino Moca, Broker
Buyer's Agent
CANDICE KELLEY
CONNECT REALTY
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.78%
Current Estimated Value
$552,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$242,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Moca Valentino
Bought by
Moca Valentino and 12936 6Th St Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Brownell Cassandra
Bought by
12936 6Th St Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Benito
Bought by
Brownell Cassandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Devorah
Bought by
Ruiz Benito

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Downer Evelyn R
Bought by
Downer Jerry M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,429
Interest Rate
8.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Downer Jerry M
Bought by
Ruiz Benito and Ruiz Devorah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,429
Interest Rate
8.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merriam Michael $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Moca Valentino -- Netco Title Company
12936 6Th St Trust $143,000 None Available
Brownell Cassandra $294,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ruiz Benito -- Gateway Title
Downer Jerry M -- Chicago Title Co
Ruiz Benito $128,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Merriam Michael $304,385
Previous Owner Moca Valentino $210,000
Previous Owner Brownell Cassandra $235,200
Previous Owner Ruiz Benito $165,000
Previous Owner Ruiz Benito $115,429
Closed Ruiz Benito $12,826
Closed Brownell Cassandra $58,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Sold $310,000 -5.8% $287 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Price Changed $329,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $329,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,750 $366,976 $110,093 $256,883
2024 $4,611 $359,780 $107,934 $251,846
2023 $4,501 $352,726 $105,818 $246,908
2022 $4,431 $345,810 $103,743 $242,067
2021 $4,357 $339,030 $101,709 $237,321
2020 $4,384 $335,554 $100,666 $234,888
2019 $4,195 $328,974 $98,692 $230,282
2018 $3,823 $322,524 $96,757 $225,767
2017 $3,738 $316,200 $94,860 $221,340
2016 $1,831 $148,081 $62,132 $85,949
2015 $1,812 $145,857 $61,199 $84,658
2014 $3,425 $156,200 $47,300 $108,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG16028275

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0318-361-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.