Estimated Value: $765,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12936 Cree Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $892,875, approximately $559 per square foot. 12936 Cree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Wang Zhujun and Yao Lan
Bought by
Karaoglanov Boris and Karaoglanov Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,715
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Huffman Phillip and Huffman Laura
Bought by
Wang Zhujun and Yao Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Ferzam Fred A
Bought by
Huffman Phillip and Huffman Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Farzam Farid A and Farzam Farzana
Bought by
Ferzam Fred A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Ferzam Fred A and Farzam Farid A
Bought by
Farzam Farid A and Farzam Farzana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Ferzam Fred A
Bought by
Ferzam Fred A and Farzam Farid A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Ferzam Hooriya
Bought by
Ferzam Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Andrew and Palmer Angela
Bought by
Ferzam Fred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Palmer Andrew and Palmer Angela
Bought by
Palmer Andrew and Palmer Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Drucker Mark B
Bought by
Palmer Andrew and Palmer Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1990
Sold by
Matson Keith J and Joanne R Umns
Bought by
Drucker Mark B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karaoglanov Boris | $525,000 | Wfg Title Company California | |
| Wang Zhujun | $369,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Huffman Phillip | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Ferzam Fred A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Farzam Farid A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ferzam Fred A | -- | -- | |
| Ferzam Fred | -- | California Title Company | |
| Ferzam Fred A | $479,000 | California Title Company | |
| Palmer Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Andrew | $224,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Drucker Mark B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karaoglanov Boris | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Zhujun | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferzam Fred A | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Andrew | $179,200 | |
| Closed | Ferzam Fred A | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $609,300 | $345,106 | $264,194 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $597,354 | $338,340 | $259,014 |
| 2023 | $6,652 | $585,642 | $331,706 | $253,936 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $574,159 | $325,202 | $248,957 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $562,902 | $318,826 | $244,076 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $557,131 | $315,557 | $241,574 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $546,208 | $309,370 | $236,838 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $535,499 | $303,304 | $232,195 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $407,338 | $230,714 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $399,352 | $226,191 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $393,354 | $222,794 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $385,649 | $218,430 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map