12936 Prairiewood Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $437,863 - $586,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of January 2014This lovely ranch style home is situated on 2 lots with superb landscaping hosts granite, pecan flooring, 2 fireplaces,large island, wet bar,surround sound, 4 season room, state of the art appliances including 2 dishwashers and 2 garbage disposals, crown molding and garage large enough to host a motor home.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
0.85 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: MOLLY DAHME
- Listing Office Short Id: 0017
- Open House Office I D: 20061129221445913760000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: 1112
- Selling Office Short Id: 0017
- Street Sfx: Drive
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 2001
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2589.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Heating Other Heat: Heat Pump
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: Yes
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Trash Compactor
- Has Basement: Crawl Space, Full
- Total Bathrooms: 2.50
Exterior Features
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 2589.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 4
- Garage Type: Att
- GarageRmks: May host motor home
- Garage Size: 25x25+22x49
- Fireplace: Gas
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Gas
- AmenitiesOtherAmenities: Crown-Molding
- AmenitiesOtherAmenities1: Surround Sound
- Patio: YES
- AmenitiesPorch: YES
- AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Full
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
Fee Information
- Taxes: 5942.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: Irregular
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2012
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 2
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 4, 2014
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Lang Donley J and Lang Carolyn K
Bought by
Voeller Dennis and Voeller Donna
Sold Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voeller Dennis | $450,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Sold | $450,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $564,149 | $42,580 | $521,569 |
| 2024 | $6,730 | $458,472 | $42,580 | $415,892 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $434,523 | $37,026 | $397,497 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $406,172 | $35,175 | $370,997 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $379,672 | $35,175 | $344,497 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $366,366 | $35,175 | $331,191 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $366,366 | $35,175 | $331,191 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $366,366 | $35,175 | $331,191 |
| 2017 | -- | $366,366 | $35,175 | $331,191 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,760 | $0 | $342,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $342,760 | $0 | $342,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,760 | $0 | $342,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $317,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-614
APN: 23883