12937 Jasper Way Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,889 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12937 Jasper Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $749,722, approximately $523 per square foot. 12937 Jasper Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Fajardo Jose Martin and Fajardo Anna Marie
Bought by
Fajardo Jose M and Fajardo Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,073
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$656,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Alcaraz Maria Antonia
Bought by
Alcaraz Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajardo Jose M | -- | First American Title | |
| Alcaraz Ernesto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fajardo Jose Martin | $179,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fajardo Jose M | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Fajardo Jose Martin | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $291,522 | $114,000 | $177,522 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $285,807 | $111,765 | $174,042 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $280,204 | $109,574 | $170,630 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $274,711 | $107,426 | $167,285 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $269,325 | $105,320 | $164,005 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $266,565 | $104,241 | $162,324 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $261,340 | $102,198 | $159,142 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $256,217 | $100,195 | $156,022 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $251,194 | $98,231 | $152,963 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $246,269 | $96,305 | $149,964 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $242,571 | $94,859 | $147,712 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $237,820 | $93,001 | $144,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map