1294 Lieutenant Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $315,811 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Lieutenant Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $334,203, approximately $249 per square foot. 1294 Lieutenant Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Lushinsky Frank and Lushinsky Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,051
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lushinsky Frank | $142,400 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lushinsky Frank | $140,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $89,610 | $28,530 | $61,080 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $89,610 | $28,530 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $89,600 | $28,525 | $61,075 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $62,760 | $15,090 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $62,760 | $15,090 | $47,670 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $62,760 | $15,090 | $47,670 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $53,490 | $12,570 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $53,490 | $12,570 | $40,920 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $53,490 | $12,570 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $47,250 | $9,660 | $37,590 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $47,250 | $9,660 | $37,590 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $47,250 | $9,660 | $37,590 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $49,735 | $10,185 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map