Estimated Value: $909,220 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12940 Metate Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $965,805, approximately $657 per square foot. 12940 Metate Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Poway Meadows Lp
Bought by
Barringer Nicholas W and Barringer Trisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,542
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barringer Nicholas W | $370,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barringer Nicholas W | $291,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $474,528 | $243,415 | $231,113 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $465,225 | $238,643 | $226,582 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $456,104 | $233,964 | $222,140 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $447,162 | $229,377 | $217,785 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $438,395 | $224,880 | $213,515 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $433,901 | $222,575 | $211,326 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $425,394 | $218,211 | $207,183 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $417,054 | $213,933 | $203,121 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $408,878 | $209,739 | $199,139 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $400,862 | $205,627 | $195,235 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $394,842 | $202,539 | $192,303 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $387,109 | $198,572 | $188,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map