12940 Nancy Lee Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12940 Nancy Lee Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $362,995, approximately $245 per square foot. 12940 Nancy Lee Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Shenker Diane
Bought by
Shenker Diane and Shenker Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenker Diane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $63,860 | $31,750 | $32,110 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $52,900 | $19,060 | $33,840 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $52,900 | $19,060 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $44,920 | $19,060 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $44,920 | $19,060 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $38,910 | $14,290 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $38,910 | $14,290 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $36,430 | $14,290 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $36,430 | $14,290 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $34,390 | $11,890 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $34,390 | $11,890 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $30,350 | $9,220 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map