12942 Merry Meadows Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $828,468 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12942 Merry Meadows Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $847,617, approximately $357 per square foot. 12942 Merry Meadows Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harada Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Dcelk Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Anjum Waqas and Shabbir Najaf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$661,426
Outstanding Balance
$641,469
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
California Td Specialists Llc
Bought by
Dcelk Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Turner Jared G and Turner Julie A
Bought by
White Justin M and White Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Turner Jared G and Turner Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,550
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anjum Waqas | $735,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Dcelk Irrevocable Trust | $159,819 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Justin M | $469,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Turner Jared G | $357,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anjum Waqas | $661,426 | |
| Previous Owner | White Justin M | $93,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jared G | $285,550 | |
| Closed | Turner Jared G | $53,500 | |
| Closed | White Justin M | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,112 | $764,693 | $229,408 | $535,285 |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $780,299 | $195,076 | $585,223 |
| 2022 | $8,901 | $628,333 | $147,360 | $480,973 |
| 2021 | $8,367 | $581,876 | $136,771 | $445,105 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $519,532 | $122,117 | $397,415 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $504,400 | $118,560 | $385,840 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $485,000 | $114,000 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $458,000 | $107,000 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $453,000 | $106,000 | $347,000 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $437,000 | $102,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $6,511 | $432,000 | $101,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map