12942 Sunburst St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $615,843 - $718,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12942 Sunburst St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $653,961, approximately $740 per square foot. 12942 Sunburst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacoima Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Topete Abraham and Topete Velia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,775
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$589,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose G | $165,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose G | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $238,948 | $177,840 | $61,108 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $234,263 | $174,353 | $59,910 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $229,671 | $170,935 | $58,736 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $225,169 | $167,584 | $57,585 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $220,755 | $164,299 | $56,456 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $214,210 | $159,427 | $54,783 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $210,010 | $156,301 | $53,709 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $201,857 | $150,233 | $51,624 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $198,826 | $147,977 | $50,849 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $194,932 | $145,079 | $49,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map