Estimated Value: $829,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12944 Grimsley Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $920,173, approximately $632 per square foot. 12944 Grimsley Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Soriano Federico B
Bought by
Soriano Nena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$348,170
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$572,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Austin Brandon W and Austin Amanda L
Bought by
Soriano Nena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$348,170
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$572,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Valerie K
Bought by
Austin Brandon W and Austin Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Austin Edwin Dewey
Bought by
Nelson Valerie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Nena | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Soriano Nena | $460,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Austin Brandon W | $400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nelson Valerie K | $450,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Nena | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Brandon W | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Valerie K | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $552,841 | $331,707 | $221,134 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $542,002 | $325,203 | $216,799 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $531,376 | $318,827 | $212,549 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $520,958 | $312,576 | $208,382 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $510,745 | $306,448 | $204,297 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $505,509 | $303,306 | $202,203 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $495,598 | $297,359 | $198,239 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $485,881 | $291,529 | $194,352 |
| 2017 | $170 | $476,355 | $285,813 | $190,542 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $467,015 | $280,209 | $186,806 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $460,000 | $276,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $420,191 | $252,115 | $168,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map