12946 Brookside Moss Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $477,669 - $527,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12946 Brookside Moss Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $507,667, approximately $162 per square foot. 12946 Brookside Moss Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Barrera-Cortez Todd and Potter Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,501
Outstanding Balance
$500,872
Interest Rate
5.51%
Estimated Equity
$6,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera-Cortez Todd | $527,600 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera-Cortez Todd | $527,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $418,970 | $89,880 | $329,090 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $418,970 | $89,880 | $329,090 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $416,443 | $83,460 | $332,983 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $31,297 | $31,297 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map