1295 County Rd N Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 County Rd N, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $436,549. 1295 County Rd N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $327,900 | $65,000 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $47 | $327,900 | $65,000 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $327,900 | $65,000 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $327,900 | $65,000 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $327,900 | $65,000 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $237,800 | $45,000 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $237,800 | $45,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map