1295 E Ridge Ave Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,917 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,059
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 E Ridge Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $779,729. 1295 E Ridge Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Field Brian
Bought by
1295 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1992
Bought by
Field Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1991
Bought by
Field Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1981
Bought by
Field Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1967
Bought by
Field Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1295 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Field Brian | $100,000 | -- | |
| Field Brian | -- | -- | |
| Field Brian | $75,000 | -- | |
| Field Brian | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $42,757 | $25,513 | $17,244 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $42,757 | $25,513 | $17,244 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $48,635 | $33,808 | $18,512 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $40,616 | $24,513 | $16,103 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $41,785 | $25,218 | $16,567 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $38,503 | $22,809 | $15,694 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $38,503 | $22,809 | $15,694 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $35,762 | $21,888 | $13,874 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $39,537 | $24,198 | $15,339 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $30,065 | $17,751 | $12,314 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $26,865 | $11,224 | $15,641 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $26,865 | $11,224 | $15,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map