1295 E Sixth St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $639,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 E Sixth St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $561,828, approximately $212 per square foot. 1295 E Sixth St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Guerrero Maria G
Bought by
Guerrero Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Guerrero Evelio L and Guerrero Maria G
Bought by
Guerrero Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Guerrero Evelio L and Guerrero Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Evelio L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $405,910 | $140,716 | $265,194 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $390,150 | $135,252 | $254,898 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $382,500 | $132,600 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $166,533 | $136,123 | $30,410 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $164,827 | $134,728 | $30,099 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $161,596 | $132,087 | $29,509 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $158,429 | $129,498 | $28,931 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $155,323 | $126,959 | $28,364 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $152,278 | $124,470 | $27,808 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $149,993 | $122,601 | $27,392 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $147,056 | $120,200 | $26,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map