1295 Leafwood Heights Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Leafwood Heights, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $903,621, approximately $586 per square foot. 1295 Leafwood Heights is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Carr Barbara L
Bought by
Carr Barbara L and Carr Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Friedlander Bradley B
Bought by
Carr Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $103,855 | $26,355 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $101,818 | $25,838 | $75,980 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $99,823 | $25,332 | $74,491 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $97,865 | $24,835 | $73,030 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $95,946 | $24,348 | $71,598 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $94,962 | $24,099 | $70,863 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $93,101 | $23,626 | $69,475 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $91,276 | $23,163 | $68,113 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $89,486 | $22,709 | $66,777 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $87,732 | $22,264 | $65,468 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $86,414 | $21,929 | $64,485 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $84,722 | $21,500 | $63,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map