1295 Madison Ln Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $756,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Madison Ln, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $732,013, approximately $555 per square foot. 1295 Madison Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Cohen Scott
Bought by
Cohen Family Trust and Cohen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Harris Cohen Dashia Monique
Bought by
Cohen Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Cohen Dashia Monique
Bought by
Cohen Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Cohen Scott and Cohen Scott Paul
Bought by
Cohen Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Delgado Richard and Delgado Elizabeth
Bought by
Cohen Scott Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Barrios Jose A and Barrios Michelle M
Bought by
Delgado Richard and Delgado Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Barrios Jose A and Barrios Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,221
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cohen Scott | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cohen Scott | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cohen Scott | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cohen Scott Paul | $205,000 | -- | |
| Delgado Richard | $152,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barrios Jose A | $137,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Scott | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Scott Paul | $163,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Richard | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Jose A | $139,221 | |
| Closed | Cohen Scott Paul | $40,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $331,113 | $96,008 | $235,105 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $318,258 | $92,281 | $225,977 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $312,019 | $90,472 | $221,547 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $305,902 | $88,699 | $217,203 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $302,766 | $87,790 | $214,976 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $296,830 | $86,069 | $210,761 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $291,011 | $84,382 | $206,629 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $260,796 | $82,728 | $178,068 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $255,683 | $81,106 | $174,577 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $251,844 | $79,889 | $171,955 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $246,913 | $78,325 | $168,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map