1295 Mecklenburg Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Northwest Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Mecklenburg Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $401,738, approximately $230 per square foot. 1295 Mecklenburg Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Roach Tish
Bought by
Gaydosh Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaydosh Cheryl | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,435 | $340,000 | $40,800 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $8,435 | $340,000 | $40,800 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $276,000 | $40,800 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $7,151 | $251,000 | $40,800 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $230,000 | $40,800 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $230,000 | $40,800 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $230,000 | $40,800 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $215,000 | $40,800 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $215,000 | $27,100 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $6,506 | $215,000 | $27,100 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $27,100 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $27,100 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map