NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $406,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2016

Last sale price $231,500 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,679 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

For comparable purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Miller Fedrizzi

RE/MAX In Motion Brokerage Email: melissa.miller@remax.net License #10491209900 Listed on: 11/21/2015

RE/MAX In Motion

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Fiore

Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. License #10301208660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 36,154 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 217x175
  • Waterfront

Home Design

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cayuga Heights Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28.2-10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Size: 217X175
  • Water Body Name: Cayuga
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Attribution Contact: melissa.miller@remax.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1404.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36154.0
  • Parcel #: 28.2-10
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2015
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$231,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-5.51%
Current Estimated Value
$364,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$145,047
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$219,203

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Sticker Robert E
Bought by
Sticker Delight W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Marler Bryan B
Bought by
Sticker Robert E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merchant Michael $231,000 Miller Jim
Sticker Delight W -- Joy Blumkin
Sticker Robert E $154,900 Mariette Geldenhuys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merchant Michael $184,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Sold $231,500 -5.5% $165 / Sq Ft
01/24/2016 01/24/16 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2015 11/21/15 For Sale $245,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,814 $350,000 $47,900 $302,100
2024 $8,814 $350,000 $47,900 $302,100
2023 $8,204 $295,000 $47,900 $247,100
2022 $8,058 $268,000 $47,900 $220,100
2021 $7,839 $255,000 $47,900 $207,100
2020 $7,436 $240,000 $47,900 $192,100
2019 $3,455 $235,000 $47,900 $187,100
2018 $6,938 $220,000 $47,900 $172,100
2017 $7,080 $220,000 $47,900 $172,100
2016 $7,126 $220,000 $47,900 $172,100
2015 -- $210,000 $47,900 $162,100
2014 -- $210,000 $47,900 $162,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB305867

APN: 503089-028-000-0002-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.