1295 Spruce St Napa, CA 94559
Napa Abajo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Spruce St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $789,241, approximately $619 per square foot. 1295 Spruce St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Proud Start Llc
Bought by
Winch Julie and Winch Graham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,318
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Mccabe Daniel J and Daniel J Mccabe Revocable Trus
Bought by
Proud Start Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Mccabe Daniel J
Bought by
Mccabe Daniel J and The Daniel J Mccabe Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winch Julie | $675,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Proud Start Llc | $352,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccabe Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winch Julie | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proud Start Llc | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,953 | $730,640 | $286,844 | $443,796 |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $716,315 | $281,220 | $435,095 |
| 2023 | $8,663 | $702,270 | $275,706 | $426,564 |
| 2022 | $8,401 | $688,500 | $270,300 | $418,200 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $450,000 | $240,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $132,693 | $68,298 | $64,395 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $130,092 | $66,959 | $63,133 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $127,543 | $65,647 | $61,896 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $125,043 | $64,360 | $60,683 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $122,593 | $63,099 | $59,494 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $120,753 | $62,152 | $58,601 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $118,389 | $60,935 | $57,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map