$729,000

Estimated payment $4,873/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$397 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio

About This Home

In the sought-after Newport North community along Napa's waterfront, this condominium offers an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle in a setting that's hard to beat. Tucked beside a greenbelt with views of the Napa River and the eastern hills beyond, the home includes its own dock and a generous patio that invites outdoor dining, container gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The floor plan is practical and comfortable, with the main level designed for everyday living. The kitchen, dining area, and living room flow together in one open space anchored by a fireplace, along with a laundry area and convenient half bath downstairs. Upstairs, the primary suite enjoys the best of the outlook, with elevated views toward the river and hills. Just two blocks from shopping and only a short distance to Downtown Napa and the South Napa Marketplace, the location makes daily life easy while still offering a relaxed waterfront atmosphere. A great opportunity to enjoy the Napa River lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable condominium communities.

Listing Agent

Carolyn Roberts

Coldwell Banker Brokers of the License #02013646 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Brokers of the

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $654 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, management, pool
  • Newport North Association, Phone Number (707) 255-0880

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

762 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$654 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0175
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Community

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Guest
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 654
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Newport North
  • Association Phone: 707-255-0880

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Management, Pool

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 762

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,925 $251,197 $94,198 $156,999
2024 $3,838 $246,272 $92,351 $153,921
2023 $3,838 $241,444 $90,541 $150,903
2022 $3,776 $236,711 $88,766 $147,945
2021 $3,749 $232,071 $87,026 $145,045
2020 $3,746 $229,692 $86,134 $143,558
2019 $3,661 $225,190 $84,446 $140,744
2018 $3,595 $220,776 $82,791 $137,985
2017 $3,509 $216,448 $81,168 $135,280
2016 $3,399 $212,205 $79,577 $132,628
2015 $3,178 $209,018 $78,382 $130,636
2014 $3,125 $204,925 $76,847 $128,078
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $729,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $200,000 First American Title Co Of N
Grant Deed $195,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $136,500 No Value Available
Closed $29,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Carolyn Roberts

Carolyn Roberts

Coldwell Banker Brokers of the

(707) 873-7428

Section Image

Having grown up in Napa Valley, California, I am committed to excellence and work to ensure that all my clients achieve their goals, whether buying, selling or relocating to another region. The experience will be both educational and enjoyable.

My vast experience, knowledge and tenacity give buyers and sellers provide a winning edge for my clients. I am determined to negotiate the very best price for you, providing extraordinary service and valuable information, enabling you to make wise

Carolyn's Other Listings

  • 28 S Newport Dr, Napa, CA 94559

    $1,669,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • 28 S Newport Dr
    • Napa, CA

    The Napa Yacht Club lifestyle, the comforts of home, with your private deeded dock just seconds away. The warmth and elegance will greet you the moment the double doors open to the soaring ceilings and golden light of the great room. The living room, kitchen, breakfast area, and dining area with fireplace all flow together in an expansive open layout. The impressive granite-island kitchen with