1295 Verde Dr Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Verde Dr, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $392,068, approximately $224 per square foot. 1295 Verde Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Capobianco Eugene A and Capobianco Elizabeth C
Bought by
Dukas Cassandra Maria and Hemler Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,295
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Paulsson Per and Shing Kristin Young
Bought by
Capobianco Eugene A and Capobianco Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Bella Vita Condominium Development Llc
Bought by
Paulsson Per and Shing Kristin Young
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukas Cassandra Maria | $265,000 | Cypress Title & Escrow Inc | |