1295 Verde Dr Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Verde Dr, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $395,578, approximately $226 per square foot. 1295 Verde Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Cioffi Eric S
Bought by
Cioffi Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Karlsson Oskar and Karlsson Charlotte
Bought by
Cioffi Eric S and Cioffi Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Bella Vita Condominium Development Llc
Bought by
Karlsson Oskar and Karlsson Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cioffi Andrew | $40,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cioffi Eric S | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Karlsson Oskar | $185,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $355,664 | -- | $355,664 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $362,640 | -- | $362,640 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $335,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $305,105 | $0 | $305,105 |