Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Myers
Compass
(626) 676-5778
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,104,000 - $2,240,000
This timeless residence offers a one of a kind home with Guest House-Nestled in the heart of Studio City. This property is located in one of the most coveted and sought after neighborhoods South of the Boulevard. 12952 Greenleaf Street offers a rare blend of charm and modern livability. The entire residence including the guest house spans approximately 2224 square feet, showcasing 3 bedrooms and 3 baths thoughtfully designed with vaulted, wood-beamed ceilings, light-filled living spaces, a warm fireplace, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow along with breathtaking views. Every detail reflects a balance of character and comfort, from the hardwood and tile flooring to the open and versatile floor plan.Elevating the property's appeal is a beautifully appointed guest house, offering over 650 of the 2224 square feet of flexible living space, not to mention the $$$ rental opportunity this permitted home brings. With its own bedroom and bath, private deck, and serene valley and mountain views, this detached retreat is perfect as an office, studio, or guest quarters or simply a place to call home. Together, the two residences are set on a lushly landscaped 7,814 square foot lot with terraced gardens and tranquil outdoor settings.This enchanting property embodies Studio City living at its finest- offering privacy, versatility, sophistication, along with extreme walkability as it's just steps from the boutiques, shops, cafes, and amenities along Ventura Boulevard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keila Pratt Horovitz Trust | $2,150,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Hughe | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Jeremy | $1,405,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cullen Elizabeth | $795,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rrci Inc | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman Terri Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Farnsworth John | $935,000 | California Title | |
| Tejidor Albert | $550,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Bisbano Carl | -- | -- | |
| Bisbano Carl | -- | -- | |
| Bisbano Carl | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bisbano Carl | $350,000 | Continental Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughe | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Jeremy | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Elizabeth | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth John | $748,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejidor Albert | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisbano Carl | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Bisbano Carl | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $2,150,000 | +8.9% | $967 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $1,975,000 | +40.6% | $888 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Sold | $1,405,000 | +8.2% | $900 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | +63.4% | $832 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Sold | $795,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,143 | $1,598,644 | $1,169,345 | $429,299 |
| 2024 | $19,143 | $1,567,299 | $1,146,417 | $420,882 |
| 2023 | $18,770 | $1,536,569 | $1,123,939 | $412,630 |
| 2022 | $17,893 | $1,506,441 | $1,101,901 | $404,540 |
| 2021 | $17,679 | $1,476,904 | $1,080,296 | $396,608 |
| 2019 | $17,148 | $1,433,100 | $1,048,254 | $384,846 |
| 2018 | $10,390 | $860,395 | $674,680 | $185,715 |
| 2016 | $9,928 | $826,986 | $648,482 | $178,504 |
| 2015 | $9,781 | $814,565 | $638,742 | $175,823 |
| 2014 | $9,813 | $798,609 | $626,230 | $172,379 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Myers
Compass
(626) 676-5778
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew Steinlen
Keller Williams Hollywood Hills
(310) 623-1300
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jackie Winter
Compass
(213) 705-0878
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bret Parsons
Compass
(310) 497-5832
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stephen Liss
Liss Properties
(323) 874-6183
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25591417
APN: 2385-029-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.