12953 Eagle Run Dr Omaha, NE 68164
Eagle Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,234 - $951,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,490
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12953 Eagle Run Dr, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $741,559, approximately $165 per square foot. 12953 Eagle Run Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Koslosky Adam M and Koslosky Kathryn A
Bought by
Lowe Bruce Joseph and Lowe Lesley Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Bruce Joseph | $370,000 | Peabody Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $576,700 | $59,200 | $517,500 |
| 2024 | $10,944 | $518,700 | $59,200 | $459,500 |
| 2023 | $10,944 | $518,700 | $59,200 | $459,500 |
| 2022 | $8,837 | $414,000 | $59,200 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $414,000 | $59,200 | $354,800 |
| 2020 | $8,863 | $414,000 | $59,200 | $354,800 |
| 2019 | $7,747 | $360,800 | $59,200 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $7,758 | $360,800 | $59,200 | $301,600 |
| 2017 | $7,796 | $360,800 | $59,200 | $301,600 |
| 2016 | $8,161 | $380,300 | $27,800 | $352,500 |
| 2015 | $7,524 | $355,400 | $26,000 | $329,400 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $355,400 | $26,000 | $329,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map