12954 Dawn Dr Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,322,284 - $1,511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12954 Dawn Dr, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,430,071, approximately $548 per square foot. 12954 Dawn Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Titus Herbert G and Titus Minnie
Bought by
Titus Herbert Gene and Titus Minnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Titus Minnie M
Bought by
Titus Herbert G and Titus Minnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Titus Minnie P and Titus Herbert G
Bought by
Titus Herbert G and Titus Minnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1995
Sold by
Titus Herbert G and Titus Minnie M
Bought by
Titus Herbert G and Titus Minnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Herbert Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Titus Herbert G | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Titus Herbert G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Titus Herbert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Titus Herbert G | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Herbert G | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $355,539 | $159,639 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $348,568 | $156,509 | $192,059 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $341,735 | $153,441 | $188,294 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $335,035 | $150,433 | $184,602 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $328,467 | $147,484 | $180,983 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $318,726 | $143,110 | $175,616 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $312,477 | $140,304 | $172,173 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $306,351 | $137,553 | $168,798 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $300,345 | $134,856 | $165,489 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $295,835 | $132,831 | $163,004 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $290,041 | $130,230 | $159,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map