12955 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Greentree-Iron Ridge-Tranq NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12955 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $255,568, approximately $196 per square foot. 12955 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Jensen Robert William and Hart Colby Terese
Bought by
Jensen Robert William and Jensen Colby Terese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,669
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Vasa Marcia and Evangelisti Marcia
Bought by
Jensen Robert William and Hart Colby Terese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,333
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Robert William | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Jensen Robert William | $124,000 | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Robert William | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen Robert William | $115,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $236,900 | $20,800 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $203,800 | $20,800 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $203,800 | $20,800 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $180,100 | $20,800 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $157,700 | $20,800 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $146,100 | $20,800 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $134,700 | $20,800 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $134,700 | $20,800 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $127,000 | $20,800 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $129,600 | $24,600 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map