12959 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Greentree-Iron Ridge-Tranq NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12959 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $234,530, approximately $240 per square foot. 12959 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $179,800 | $20,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $160,200 | $20,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $140,500 | $20,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $108,200 | $20,000 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $107,300 | $16,700 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $100,300 | $15,600 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $100,300 | $15,600 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map