1296 E Washington St Unit 1D Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $211,795 - $253,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
12,864
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 E Washington St Unit 1D, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $228,699, approximately $17 per square foot. 1296 E Washington St Unit 1D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Terry D
Bought by
Anderson Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Terry D
Bought by
Peterson Terry D and Peterson Shawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Terry D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Terry D | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $18,319 | $1,060 | $17,259 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $16,391 | $943 | $15,448 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $16,391 | $943 | $15,448 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $16,391 | $943 | $15,448 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $10,652 | $765 | $9,887 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $10,652 | $765 | $9,887 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $11,871 | $765 | $11,106 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $10,792 | $677 | $10,115 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $10,792 | $677 | $10,115 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $10,792 | $677 | $10,115 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $12,501 | $589 | $11,912 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $12,501 | $589 | $11,912 |
| 2013 | $2,849 | $12,501 | $589 | $11,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map