1296 E Washington St Unit 5 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $239,071
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 E Washington St Unit 5, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $227,518, approximately $197 per square foot. 1296 E Washington St Unit 5 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Wroblewska Lucyna
Bought by
Zdrzalka Mariusz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,332
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$176,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Irene M
Bought by
Zdrzalka Mariusz and Wroblewska Lucyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdrzalka Mariusz | -- | Multiple | |
| Zdrzalka Mariusz | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zdrzalka Mariusz | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zdrzalka Mariusz | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $18,319 | $1,060 | $17,259 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $16,391 | $943 | $15,448 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $16,391 | $943 | $15,448 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $16,391 | $943 | $15,448 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $10,652 | $765 | $9,887 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $10,652 | $765 | $9,887 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $11,871 | $765 | $11,106 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $10,792 | $677 | $10,115 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $10,792 | $677 | $10,115 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $10,792 | $677 | $10,115 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $14,251 | $589 | $13,662 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $14,251 | $589 | $13,662 |
| 2013 | $3,354 | $14,251 | $589 | $13,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map