12961 E 33rd St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,984 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12961 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $195,246, approximately $130 per square foot. 12961 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Moreno Heriberto C and Moreno Lilia
Bought by
Moreno Heriberto C and Moreno Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Heriberto C | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $14,215 | $1,856 | $12,359 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $13,538 | $2,183 | $11,355 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $12,893 | $2,049 | $10,844 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $12,279 | $2,499 | $9,780 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $11,694 | $2,380 | $9,314 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $11,138 | $2,267 | $8,871 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $10,607 | $2,159 | $8,448 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $10,102 | $2,056 | $8,046 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $9,621 | $1,958 | $7,663 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $9,163 | $2,178 | $6,985 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $9,163 | $2,178 | $6,985 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $9,163 | $2,178 | $6,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map