12961 Pattison St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12961 Pattison St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $793,196, approximately $416 per square foot. 12961 Pattison St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harada Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Palafox Jose and Ortiz Leticia
Bought by
Palafox Jose and Ortiz Leticia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,398
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Palafox Jose and Ortiz Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,287
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Minh Thu
Bought by
U S Bank Na and J P Morgan Alternative Loan Tr 2006-A4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Minh Thu
Bought by
U S Bank Na and J P Morgan Alternative Loan Tr 2006-A4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Minh Thu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,920
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palafox Jose | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Palafox Jose | $305,000 | Landsafe Title Natl Default | |
| U S Bank Na | $479,996 | Landsafe Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $479,996 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nguyen Minh Thu | $375,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palafox Jose | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Palafox Jose | $300,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Minh Thu | $355,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $400,601 | $197,018 | $203,583 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $385,047 | $189,368 | $195,679 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $377,498 | $185,655 | $191,843 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $370,097 | $182,015 | $188,082 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $366,303 | $180,149 | $186,154 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $359,121 | $176,617 | $182,504 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $352,080 | $173,154 | $178,926 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $345,177 | $169,759 | $175,418 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $338,410 | $166,431 | $171,979 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $333,329 | $163,932 | $169,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,802 | $160,722 | $166,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map