Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12969 Ilene St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $996,308, approximately $548 per square foot. 12969 Ilene St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Nazrul Shahbaz and Flora Nurun N
Bought by
Santos Eugene Ray and Santos Klare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,175
Outstanding Balance
$282,182
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$714,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Nazrul Shahbaz
Bought by
Nazrul Shahbaz and Flora Nurun N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Flora Nurun Nahar
Bought by
Nazrul Shahbaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Nazrul Shahbaz
Bought by
Nazrul Shahbaz and Flora Nurun Nahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Bolles Rodney A and Bolles Karen Ostlend
Bought by
Nazrul Shahbaz and Flora Nurun Nahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Marmag Investments
Bought by
Bolles Rodney A and Bolles Karen Ostlend
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Eugene Ray | $403,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nazrul Shahbaz | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nazrul Shahbaz | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nazrul Shahbaz | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Nazrul Shahbaz | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Nazrul Shahbaz | $260,000 | National Title | |
| Bolles Rodney A | $203,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $115,900 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Eugene Ray | $412,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazrul Shahbaz | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazrul Shahbaz | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazrul Shahbaz | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolles Rodney A | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $516,939 | $234,967 | $281,972 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $506,804 | $230,360 | $276,444 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $496,868 | $225,844 | $271,024 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $487,126 | $221,416 | $265,710 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $477,575 | $217,075 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $472,679 | $214,850 | $257,829 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $463,412 | $210,638 | $252,774 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $454,326 | $206,508 | $247,818 |
| 2017 | $170 | $445,418 | $202,459 | $242,959 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $436,686 | $198,490 | $238,196 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $430,128 | $195,509 | $234,619 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $421,704 | $191,680 | $230,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map