1297 Paddock Hills Ave Cincinnati, OH 45229
Paddock Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,593 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1297 Paddock Hills Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $447,148, approximately $169 per square foot. 1297 Paddock Hills Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Glas Walter E and Glas Barbara K
Bought by
Glas Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glas Susan | -- | Multi State Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $95,204 | $23,209 | $71,995 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $95,204 | $23,209 | $71,995 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $55,430 | $17,238 | $38,192 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $55,430 | $17,238 | $38,192 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $55,430 | $17,238 | $38,192 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $53,298 | $16,576 | $36,722 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $53,298 | $16,576 | $36,722 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $53,298 | $16,576 | $36,722 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $55,164 | $17,745 | $37,419 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $55,164 | $17,745 | $37,419 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $55,164 | $17,745 | $37,419 |
| 2013 | $3,561 | $51,555 | $16,583 | $34,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map