12972 Sunburst St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $713,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12972 Sunburst St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $686,272, approximately $777 per square foot. 12972 Sunburst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacoima Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Venegas Manuel and Castillo Dolores C
Bought by
Venegas Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,929
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Monzon Virgilia
Bought by
Venegas Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Aranda Gilberto and Aranda Irene
Bought by
Monzon Virgilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Aranda Gilberto and Aranda Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Espinoza Juan Carlos and Espinoza Maria
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Manuel | -- | New Century Title Company Lo | |
| Venegas Manuel | $414,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Monzon Virgilia | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Aranda Gilberto | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $110,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Manuel | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Venegas Manuel | $331,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Monzon Virgilia | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aranda Gilberto | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Monzon Virgilia | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Venegas Manuel | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $577,062 | $461,656 | $115,406 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $565,748 | $452,604 | $113,144 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $554,656 | $443,730 | $110,926 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $543,781 | $435,030 | $108,751 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $533,119 | $426,500 | $106,619 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $433,000 | $303,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $343,000 | $276,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $343,000 | $276,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $343,000 | $276,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $320,000 | $257,400 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map