12973 Cory St Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12973 Cory St, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $805,384, approximately $288 per square foot. 12973 Cory St is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Richmond America Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Alimi Oluwabukola O and Alimi Olawale T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,228
Outstanding Balance
$429,584
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Anthology Recovery Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alimi Oluwabukola O | $587,400 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alimi Oluwabukola O | $484,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $53,490 | $10,150 | $43,340 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $55,270 | $9,590 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $55,270 | $9,590 | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $39,580 | $5,650 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $39,580 | $5,650 | $33,930 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $38,460 | $5,400 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $25,620 | $5,400 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $16,590 | $16,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $13,460 | $13,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map