12976 Echo Ln Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $448,028
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12976 Echo Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $430,257, approximately $141 per square foot. 12976 Echo Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Halloran Lawrence M and Halloran Patricia M
Bought by
Jenkins Deondray R and Jenkins Tina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,758
Outstanding Balance
$306,209
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Holland Myra
Bought by
Halloran Lawrence M and Halloran Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Mgm Const Inc
Bought by
Holland Myra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Deondray R | $350,100 | Burnet Title | |
| Halloran Lawrence M | $215,000 | -- | |
| Holland Myra G | $136,900 | -- | |
| Jenkins Deondray Deondray | $350,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Deondray R | $343,758 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Deondray Deondray | $350,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,092 | $435,300 | $78,000 | $357,300 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $421,100 | $76,300 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $396,800 | $76,100 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $532 | $356,700 | $66,200 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $290 | $344,600 | $63,000 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $323,600 | $60,000 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $297,000 | $55,600 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $284,600 | $51,500 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,800 | $49,000 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $195,366 | $40,648 | $154,718 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,500 | $35,413 | $130,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map